011 - 46 000 000 (30 Lines) dwarkainternationalschool@ymail.com

Sports Result

 

INTER-SCHOOL SPORTS COMPETITIONS

SESSION 2018-19 

 

CBSE BOXING COMPETITION BOYS AND GIRLS

gaurav

Venue : Presidium School , Ashok Vihar
Position: Gold Medalist – Haren Sharma, Harshita Nayak Bronze : Kapil Sehrawat
IMG_20181011_124025_HHT IMG_20181011_133621_HHT

Zonal Lagori Tournament

Category Name of the students Class Position
Jr. Girls Harshita, Parul, Pranjal, , Kumkum, Ritu Sehrawat, Diksha X II Position
Sub. Jr. Girls Ritika,Ojasvi, Rashi, Rishita, Poshika, Ruchi,Simran,Angel V-VIII II Position

LAGORI

NATIONAL KICKBOXING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT TALKATORA INDOOR STADIUM

S.NO NAME CLASS MEDAL
1 Harshita Nayak X Gold
2 Vivek Bhargav IX Bronze
3 Abhinav V Gold
4 Aman V Bronze
5 Jayant VII Silver
6 Garvit Singhal V Bronze

 

IMG_20180828_102610 IMG_20180830_141442

 

ZONAL JUDO  CHAMPIONSHIP 2018-19

S.NO NAME CLASS MEDAL
1 EKTA X Bronze
2 PARI VIII Gold
3 ASIYA VII Gold
4 NITIKA VI Bronze
5 BHOOMI VI Bronze

 

IMG_20180823_132223 IMG_20180824_133121 IMG_20180824_133530 IMG_20180824_133632


35th Delhi State Taekwondo Championship 2018

DSCN0010

25th & 26th July 2018
S.No. Name of the Student Class Medal
1 Bhoomi Rathore VI GOLD
2 Harshit Gautam IX GOLD
3 Ananya Rawat V SILVER
4 Akshi Githwal VII SILVER
5 Arhan Verm V SILVER
6 Garvit Singhal V SILVER
7 Ekta Singh X BRONZE
8 Pari Rathi VII BRONZE
9 Ridham Saini VI BRONZE
New Delhi district Taekwondo  Championship  2018
Venue :  Bhandoria  Taekwondo  Academy , Khera Mor, Najafgarh
On : 14th and 15th July  – 2018

DSCN0008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NAME   OF   STUDENTS         CLASS                       MEDAL
  1. RANVIJAY                                  4th                         Bronze
  2. BHAVYA                                     4th                          GOLD
  3. ANANY RAWAT                         4th                          SILVER
  4. GARVIT                                     5th                          GOLD
  5. ABHINAV                                    5th                         SILVER
  6. AMAN VERMA                            5th                         GOLD
  7. RIDHAM                                      6th                        GOLD
  8. HARSH GOYAL                           6th                        GOLD
  9. BHOOMI RATHORE                    6th                        GOLD
  10. RISHITA SEHRAWAT                  6th                        SILVER
  11. NIKUNJ BANSAL                        6th                        GOLD
  12. ALANKRIT                                  6th                                    SILVER
  13. DEVANSH JAIN                          6th                        BRONZE
  14. GAURANSH YADAV                   6th                        SILVER
  15. RONITH                                     6th                        BRONZE
  16. SUNNY AGRAHARI                   7th                        BRONZE
  17. AKSHI GOTHWAL                     7th                        GOLD
  18. PARI RATHI                               7th                       GOLD
  19. YASHIKA RAJPUT                     7th                      GOLD
  20. RITIKA SOLANKI                       7th                      BRONZE
  21. HARSHIT GAUTAM                   9th                      GOLD
  22. SAKSHAM                                  9th                     SILVER
  23. VANSH CHAUDHARY               10th                    GOLD
  24. EKTA SINGH                            10th                    GOLD
  25. KOMAL SANGWAN                  10th                   GOLD
  26. RONAK GODARA                     12th                  SILVER

&NBSP.

                            LATE NARENDER SINGH RAJPUT MEMORIAL OPEN NATIONAL                                              TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP                
    VENUE : THYAGRAJ STADIUM                                                 DATE : 5TH MAY, 2018
 35th Delhi State Taekwondo Championship 2018
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS MEDAL
1 AKSHI GOTHWAL VII GOLD + T-SHIRT
2 ASIYA SIDDIQUE VI GOLD + T-SHIRT
3 RTIKA SOLANKI VII GOLD + T-SHIRT
4 RISHITA SEHRAWAT VI GOLD + T-SHIRT
5 PARI RATHI VI SILVER
6 ISHIKA IV SILVER
7 ARSHIYA VI BRONZE
8 BHAVYA GOTHWAL IV GOLD + T-SHIRT
9 GARVIT SINGHAL V SILVER
10 GOURANSH YADAV VI GOLD + T-SHIRT
11 RIDHAM SAINI VI GOLD + T-SHIRT +1100/- CASH (BEST FIGHTER AWARD)
12 HARSH GOYAL VI GOLD + T-SHIRT
13 MRIDUL VI GOLD + T-SHIRT
14 SOMIL DHAIYA VI GOLD + T-SHIRT
15 RONITH VI GOLD + T-SHIRT
16 ABHINAV ROY IV SILVER
17 RANVIJAY SINGH IV SILVER
18 YAKSH IV BRONZE

 

63RD National School Games 2017-18 Tennis Volley Ball, Secundrabad, Telengana(Hyderabad)

 

Rewa,Parul,Aprajitha and Ritu of Class IX bagged I Position
DSC_0151

Zonal Tennis Volleyball Sr. Girls (S.B.V. Palam Village No.1, N.D.)

Etty Shree(XII),Aprajitha(IX),Vandana(X) & Mansi (XI) obtained III Position

63RD National School Games 2017-18 Tennis Volley Ball, Secundrabad, Telengana(Hyderabad)

Rewa,Parul,Aprajitha and Ritu of Class IX bagged I Position

Zonal Tennis Volleyball Jr. Girls (S.B.V. Palam Village No.1, N.D.)

Parul(IX),Rewa(IX),Ritu(IX) & Shweta(IX) obtained I Position

Zonal Tennis Volleyball Sub Jr. Girls (S.B.V. Palam Village No.1, N.D.)

Khushi(VIII),Arushi(VIII),Ritika(VIII) & Anushree(VIII) obtained I Position

Zonal Lagori Jr. Girls (S.B.V. Palam Village No.1, N.D.)

Prachi, Kirti, Janvi, Sanya, Samridhi, Kumkum, Diksha, Aprajitha, Ritu, Parul ,Shweta of Class IX and Pranjal of Class VIII obtained II Position

63rd National School Games 2017-18 (Soft Tennis)-Warrangal(Telangana)

Akriti Singh – II Position

Zonals TUG OF WAR Jr. Boys – III Position

Lakshay (X-R), Nishant (X-T), Ishaan (X-T), Aniket (X-R), Shiva (X-L) , Gaurav (X-R), Sandeep Dagar(IX-L), Prince (IX-L), Priyanshu (X-L), Abhishiv (IX-R)

Zonals TUG OF WAR Jr. Girls – I Position

Simran Tanwar(IX-T), Ekta Singh (IX-D), Shweta Singh (IX-D), Komal Sangwan(IX-R),Diksha Joshi(IX-R) , Harshita Nayak(IX-L), Sanya Pandey(IX-T), Sanya Negi (IX-R), Jaanvi Dagar (IX-T), Akriti Singh (IX-L)

Zonals TUG OF WAR Sub Jr. Girls – II Position

Tia (VIII-T), Kanishka (VIII-T), Bhumi (VII-L), Ila (VIII-T), Shrishti (VIII-T), Aditi (VII-L), Archisha (VII-D), Vaibhavi (VII-D), Aanvi (VII-D), Tanya (VII-D)

Delhi State Inter School Karate Championship 2016

Harshita Nayak of Class IX bagged 2-Gold Medals and 1-Silver Medal/b>

Delhi State Kickboxing Championship 2017

Harshita Nayak of Class IX bagged 2-Gold Medals and 1-Silver Medal/b>

CBSE Kabaddi Jr. Girls- II Position

Simran Tanwar(IX-T), Ekta Singh (IX-D), Shweta Singh (IX-D), Komal Sangwan(IX-R), Diksha Bhola(IX-R)
Diksha Joshi(IX-R) , Harshita Nayak(IX-L), Sanya Pandey(IX-T), Sanya Negi (IX-R), Jaanvi Dagar (IX-T), Akriti Singh (IX-L)

CBSE Badminton Championship-2017

III Position Holders
Prashant Mann (XII) , Naman Nehra (IX), Jatin Kumar (XI)

Zonal Roller Skating Meet

Gold Medalist: Meet Pawar(V), Parthjit(XI)-2 Gold Medals
Silver Medalist: Rohit Sharma(VII)- 2 Silver Medals, Vivek Rawat(VIII), Harsh Dhaka(XI)
Bronze Medalist: Nayan(V), Vivek Rawat(VIII), Harsh Dhaka(XI), Gaurav(X)

Zonal Kabaddi Jr. Girls 2017 (II Position)

Samriddihi Ahlawat(IX), Simran Tanwar(IX), Shweta Singh(IX), Ekta Singh(IX), Diksha Bhola(IX),
Disha Joshi(IX), Jaanvi Dagar(IX), Ayushi Verma(X), Komal Sangwan(IX), Harshita Nayak(IX), Sanya Pandey(IX)

Judo Zonal Championship (24/8/2017-25/8/2017)

I Position : Ritika Solanki (VI)
II Position : Ekta(IX),
III Position : Rishita(VI), Akshi (VI), Komal(IX), Gajender(IX), Shiva(X), Dev(IX), Lakshay(X), Dhruv(IX)

Zonal Taekwondo Championship (8/8/2017-11/8/2017)

Overall Winning School in Boys Category : Dwarka International School
Overall Winning School in Girls Category : Dwarka International School
Boys Category
I Position Holders : Sunny(VI), Yash(VI), Aakash(VII), Harshit (VIII), Gajender(IX), Amaan (XII),
II Position Holders: Hardik(VII), Ronak Godara(XI),
III Position Holders: Abhishek Sharma(X), Prashant (XII)
Girls Category
I Position : Anjali(VI), Akshi(VI),Priyanka(VI),Kumkum(IX), Parul(IX),Komal(IX), Simran(XI)
II Position: Kanishka(X), Saloni(XI), Radhika(XI), Tanshi Solanki(XII)
III Position : Pari (VI) , Nitika(VI), Aditi Sharma(IX), Ritu (IX), Ekta(IX), Diksha (IX)

New Delhi District Taekwondo Championship

I Position : Bhavya Gothwal, Harshit Gautam, Akshi Gothwal, Paari Rathi, Rishita, Aahana ,Komal Sangwan, Bhoomi, Ekta.
II Position : Gaurika Gupta, Vibhuti,Aanaya, Ritika, Ekta, Kakul, Vansh Choudhary
III Posiiton : Arshiya, Suhani, Vidhi, Aman, Nischhal, Dishan, Nandish, Yogesh, Gouransh, Ridham, Vansh Chauhan

Zonal Arm Wrestling Championship-2017

1st open Arm Wrestling Championship 2017-18 (BOYS CATEGORY)
I Position Holders: Dhruv (VIII), Nikhil sehawat (VIII), Harshit (VIII), Aman bansal (IX), Saurav Solanki (IX), Shiva (X), Abhshiv (IX), Siddharth (XII)
II Position Holder: Eshaan (X)
III Position Holders: Gauresh (VIII), Abhishek (X), Prashant Maan (XII)
1st open arm wrestling championship 2017-18 (GIRLS CATEGORY)
I Position Holders: Riya (VIII), Archisha (VIII), Ila (VIII), Diksha (IX), Samridhi (IX), Vaishnvi (IX), Khushi (XI), Chahat (X), Kunika (XI)
II Position Holder: Ekta (IX), Diksha (XI)
III Position Holders: Shweta (IX), Payal (XII)

Zonal Badminton Championship-2017

Prashant of Class XII-Commerce grabbed the I Position in Sr. Boys Category

LAGORI(PITTHU) Jr. Girls Championship-2017

Grabbed the II Position-
Winners are: Pranjal(VII), Prachi(IX), Kirti Tomar (IX), Jhanvi (IX), Sanya Pandey(IX), Samriddhi(IX),
Kumkum (IX), Diksha Bhola(IX), Aprajita Mishra(IX), Ritu (IX), Parul(IX), Shweta (IX)

National Level 41st Junior Boys and Girls Arm Wrestling Championship 2017

Silver Medalist – Ila Sharma – Class VIII
Bronze Medalist – Chahat Jain – Class X , Anuja Maharaj Class IX

West Delhi District Rope Skipping Championship 2017

Bronze Medalist – Shagun Chawla – 2 Bronzes, Anushree Mishra – 1 Bronze, Arushi Singh – 1 Bronze, Diksha Singh – 1 Bronze

14th Delhi State Kickboxing Championship – 2017 at Chhatrasal Stadium, ND

Gold Medalist – Vansh Class VIII(U-40KG), Harshita Class VIII (U-65KG), Siddharth Shokeen Class XI (Above 80KG)
Silver Medalist – Gaurav Class IX(U-65KG)
Bronze Medalist – Jayant Class V(U-50KG), Prince Choudhary Class VIII(U-65KG), Ansh Class VII (U-55KG)

Zonal Tennis Volleyball Junior Girls

I Position: Shweta(IX), Vandana(X), Aprajitha(IX)

Zonal Tennis Volleyball Sub Junior Girls

I Position: Ritu (IX), Parul(IX), Rewa(IX)

Warriors’s Cup Taekwondo Championship – 2017

Gold Medalist – Asiya Rai, Nandish Sharma and Gauransh Yadav
Silver Medalist – Gaurika Gupta, Rishita Sehrawat, Mridul and Ronith Sharma
Bronze Medalist – Drishti, Simran Rana, Mahi, Aarya Rai, Arshiya Hooda, Anshika, Harsh Goyal,Tanmay Hooda, Nikunj Bansal, Lakshay Kaushik, Ayush Prince, Gatik Tayal, Mehak, Bhavya Gothwal and Anas

CBSE National Skating Championship III Position holders

Parthjit Mazumdar of X Lily in 500m Inline Skating

Interzonal Volleyball Championship II Position holders

Mansi X Lily & Shweta VIII Daisy

62nd SGFI Tennis Volleyball Championship U-14

I Position holders Shweta , Parul and Aprajita of VIII

II OPEN DELHI STATE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2016 HELD AT BAL BHAWAN SCHOOL, DWARKA

GOLD MEDALIST – JAISHIT BANSAL , KHUSMEET, AYUSH, PRINCE, ABHISEK, VISHAL TOMAR , MEET PANWAR, PRISHA DUBE, NAYAN EHLAWAT, ANSH RATHI, VIVEK RAWAT. SILVER MEDALIST – ANKIT, RISHAB, LAKSHAY, AYUSHI SOLANKI, KUNAL DAGAR, SHASHANK, NAYAN, DHRUV SOLANKI BRONZE MEDALIST– DIPANSHU, GAURAV, DHRUV SOLANKI,TUSHAR,AYUSH ARYA, DAKSH SHOKEEN, SUMIT

II ROLLING PANTHER SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP AT PRAGATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA

GOLD MEDALIST :TUSHAR, SHASHANK, RONAK CHAUDHARY, KUNAL DAGAR,ARNAV GUPTA, DHRUV SOLANKI, ADITYA DALAL, MEET PANWAR, DEV GULIYA, ABHISHEK CHAUDHARY, GAURAV SILVER MEDALIST :AYUSH ARYA, PRISHA DUBE, ARYAN BRIJESH, ASHISH RATHORE, ADARSH KUMAR, ARYAN SHARMA, ANSH RATHI, GAURAV BRONZE MEDALIST :JIWESH, KHUSMEET, ABHINAV, OJESH TOMAR, PAYAL JAIN, LUV, KUSH

III ROLLING PANTHER SPEED SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP AT PRAGATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA

GOLD MEDALIST: JAISHIT, ANSH RATHI, ABHSHEK, KUNAL DAGAR SILVER MEDALIST: JAISHIT, ANSH RATHI, VISHAL, VIVEK RAWAT,DAKSH BRONZE MEDALIST: DIVYANK, ROUNAK, VIVEK RAWAT, TUSHAR, AYUSH ARYA

SUMMER OPEN SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2016,HELD AT REMAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHINI

GOLD MEDALIST – ANSH RATHI, ROHIT SHARMA, KUNAL DAGAR, ROUNAK CHOUDHARY, BHAVYA NANDURI, AYUSH, PRINCE, NAYAN, KRISHNA SILVER MEDALIST – DIVYANK, MEET BRONZE MEDALIST– ABHISHEK, TUSHAR KAUSHIK

CBSE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2016-17 HELD ON 15-17 OCTOBER, 2016

PARTHJEET – 2 SILVERS PRISHA DUBE – 1 BRONZE

ZONAL SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP AT DWARKA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

GOLD MEDALIST –PRISHA DUBE, PARTHJEET, ROHIT SHARMA, SILVER MEDALIST – PARTHJEET BRONZE MEDALIST– ABHISHEK, TUSHAR KAUSHIK

INTER SCHOOL YOGATHAN CHAMPIONSHIP

II POSITION- MANSI SINGH NEGI

INTERSCHOOL LAWN TENNIS SPORTS COMPLEX


BEST PLAYER- BHAVESH GOLD- RUCHIKA, PARI, NAYAN SILVER- TIA, DARSHIKA,AKSHAT, HANI BRONZE- VANSHIKA, BHAVNESH, SHREYANSH, HRIDYANSH, VANSH

TAEKWONDO 10TH LEO CUP, NARIANA,

TAEKWONDO HALL WINNERS : VANSH CHAUHAN, RIDHAM, ARNAV, GAURANSH, TANMAY, GARVIT, HARDIK, BHOMI, GATIK, PARTH KAUSHIK, SUNNY, YASH MITTAL, UMAR, NANDISH, ANUBHAV, MEHAK, DEVANSH, HARSHIT, PARTH TANDON

NEW DELHI DISTRICT TAEKWONDO SELECTION

GOLD MEDALIST – AKSHI,BHOOMI ,RIDHAM,SUNNY, KOMAL,EKTA SILVER MEDALIST – GARVIT

33RD DELHI STATE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP

GOLD MEDALIST – BHOOMI, SUNNY SILVER MEDALIST – GARVIT ,AKSHI BRONZE MEDALISAT – AMAN, KOMAL

SACHDEVA GLOBAL SCHOOL, DWARKA SKIPPING ROPE ZONAL COMPETITION

Winners : AARUSHI, AKRITI, ANUSHREE, DIKSHA, RITIKA

WRESTLING ZONAL COMPETITION MODERN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SEC-19 ,DWARKA

Gold Medallist- Gaurav, Vivek
Silver Medalist – Gajender, Shiva, Abhishek
Bronze Medalist – Lakshay,

TENNIS VOLLEYBALL ZONAL COMPETITION, GGSSS PALAM VILLAGE

I POSITION – KANIKA, ETTY, MANSI, SANCHI

BADMINTON ZONAL AT PRESIDIUM SCHOOL , DWARKA

WINNERS : PRASHANT, NAMAN, PRABHAT , TUSHAR

WEST DELHI BELT WRESTLING BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP-2016

GOLD MEDALIST- VIVEK

14th Delhi State Karate Do Championship Organised by All India Karate Federation

Gold medallist : Harshita Nayak

December 2018
M T W T F S S
« May    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31