011 - 46 000 000 (30 Lines) dwarkainternationalschool@ymail.com

Laurels Of School

Olympiad Result

LAURELS OF SCHOOL 2016-17
           
S.NO DATE NAME OF THE SCHOOL EVENT  STUDENT NAME PRIZE
           
1 22/04/2016 SHIKSHA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL PPT PRESENTATION DIKSHA I POSITION
 
2 22/04/2016 SHIKSHA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL FLAMELESS COOKING ETTY SHREE II POSITION
    KANIKA  
 
3 15/07/2016 ITL , DWARKA RANG MANCH SANYA KHAN I POSITION
    MEHAK MITTAL  
    PASHMEEN  
    PRATHAM  
    DRONE  
    SAIZAL  
    SHIVA  
    KESHAV  
    SHUBHAM  
    TARINI  
    PARAS  
    VAIBHAV  
 
4 25/07/2016 “EUPHONY” INDIAN HEIGHTS NRITYA MANCHAN           (FOLK DANCE)   II POSITION
 
5 9/8/2016 MAXFORT PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA ORIGAMI RAJVIR I POSITION
 
6 9/8/2016 MRV PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA AD-CLAD PASHMEEN III POSITION
    MD. AMAAN  
    DRONA   
    ESHAAN  
 
7 9/8/2016 MRV PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA NUKKAD NATAK SAIZAL II POSITION
    SHIVA SEHRAWAT  
    ARYAN  
    SUDARSHANA  
    SHIVANI  
    KAJAL  
    SANIA KHAN  
    APRAJITA  
    KARTIK  
 
8 13/8/2016 PARAMOUNT, SEC-23, DWARKA MOBITECH WIZARD TOYAM III POSITION
      BIHUNG  
 
9 23/8/2016 MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL ROBOTRONICS SHANTANU III POSITION
      KHUSHI  
      RADHIKA  
      DHRUV  
      ANUPAM  
 
10 23/08/2016 ZONAL JUNIOR  FOLK DANCE COMPETITION ANGEL BATRA II POSITION
      ANANYA SRI  
      HARMAN KAUR  
      NAYSA RAVISH  
      SAARA SIDDQUI  
      ADITI SHARMA  
      ADITI SHARMA  
      ISHADEEP  
      DIKSHA JOSHI  
      SRISHTI SINGH  
      SANYA NEGI  
      GAURI DUTT  
      KOMAL SANGWAN  

Sports result

S.NO. DATE OF THE EVENT COMPETITION VENUE NAME OF THE STUDENT RESULT
1 6/4/2016 INTER SCHOOL YOGATHAN CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS: ISHA, ASHMI, SAIZAL, SHAGUN, PRAGATI, MANSI BOYS: GOURESH, KARTIK, MOHIL, AMAN, MD. UMAR, SHASWAT
2 22/4/2016 INTERSCHOOL LAWN TENNIS SPORTS COMPLEX . DWARKA KANISHKA, BHUVESH, RUCHIKA, SHREYANSH, TIA, NAYAN, BHAVESH, YASH, HRIYANSH, KARTIKEYA, PARTH, VANSH, MOHIT, DEVANSH, PARI, DHAVI, ANSH, HARSH GOYAL DARSHIKA, HANI,KABEER, AKSHAT
3 27/4/2016 & 28/4/2016 INTERSCHOOL LAWN TENNIS SPORTS COMPLEX. SIYA, PRACHI, KARTIK, DAIVYA, ANUPAM, ANAY, VIDHI, RONAK, VIBHUTI, AANYA, AASHVI, SHORYA, BHAVIK, BHASKAR, JAYANT, HARSHIT, RAKSHIT, YASHIKA, AVANYA,WIMAYA, SHIVAM, YUG, KABEER, UJJAWAL, KARTIK, ANIKET 6-GOLD
3 SILVER
6 BRONZE
1 TROPHY
4 1/5/2016 TAEKWONDO 10TH LEO CUP, NARIANA, TAEKWONDO HALL VANSH CHAUHAN, RIDHAM, ARNAV, GAURANSH, TANMAY, GARVIT, HARDIK, BHOMI, GATIK, PARTH KAUSHIK, SUNNY, YASH MITTAL, UMAR, NANDISH, ANUBHAV, MEHAK, DEVANSH, HARSHIT, PARTH TANDON 7- GOLD
4- SILVER
4- BRONZE
5 2/5/2016 FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT, NIRMAL BHARTIA SCHOOL, SEC-14, DWARKA VEDANT, AKHIL, KAVYA, SHREY, ANIMESH, PARV, SUVNSH, HARSH, ANANT, DEVANSH, KARTIK, NIPUN III POSITION IN FINALS
6 11/5/2016 NEW DELHI DISTRICT TAEKWONDO SELECTION BHOOMI, SUNNY, GARVIT, RIDHAM, KOMAL,EKTA, AKSHI, SUUNY BHOOMI ,RIDHAM, SUNNY & KOMAL – GOLD MEDALS GARVIT & EKTA – SILVER MEDALS
7 17/07/2016 NEW DELHI DISTRICT TAEKWONDO SELECTION AMAN,NAYAN,PARI , YASH MITTAL AND ANSHIV AMAN, PARI AND YASH- GOLD MEDALS NAYAN-BRONZE
8 03/08/2016 Taekwondo Championship,Tyagraj Stadium Bhoomi
Sunny
Garvit
Akshi
Aman
Gold
Gold
Silver
Silver
Bronze

Co-curricular


S.NO. DATE OF THE EVENT COMPETITION NAME COMPETITION VENUE NAME OF THE STUDENT RESULT
1 22/04/2016 PPT- PRESENTATION N.K. BAGRODIA DISHA BADETIA I POSITION
2 15/7/2016 NUKKAD NATAK ITL PUBLIC SCHOOL Class IX & Class X
SHIVA SEHRAWAT
PRATHAM MEHRA
PARAS
DRONA
TARINI
SAIZAL
PASHMEEN KAUR
MEHAK MITTAL
SANIA KHAN
ANUPAM
I POSITION
3 25/07/2016 FOLK DANCE COMPETITION INDIAN HEIGHTSII POSITION

 

S.NO EVENT NAME DATE VENUE PARTICIPANTS CLASS POSITION
BADMINTON ZONAL JR. BOYS 26/8/2015 PRAGATI PUBLIC SCHOOL TUSHAR, PRASHANT, ISH, NAMAN IX-XII III POSITION
TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 18/8/2015 – 19/8/2015 TYAG RAJ STADIUM BHOOMI, SUNNY – GOLD

AKSHI – BRONZE

III-IV GOLD

BRONZE

TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 25/7/2015 JBM PUBLIC SCHOOL SUNNY,BHOOMI,SIDHANT,NAYAN,AKSHI-GOLD

EKTA,SATYAM, SHRIYA – SILVER

PARI, AKASH, ANSHIV, GARVIT – BRONZE

II-IV GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

TABLE TENNIS COMPETITION 10/8/2015 NIRMAL BHARTIA SEC-14, DWARKA UTKARSH

PRIYANSHU

DAKSH

ISHAN

VI-VIII IV POSITION
LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP 5/7/2015 DDA SPORTS COMPLEX , HARI NAGAR VANSHIKA,

NAYAN, AAYUSH

RIYA,HANI,NAINA

 

III-IV GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

BADMINTON SANKALP SAHODAYA 3/7/2015 N.K. BAGRODIA PUBLIC SCHOOL TUSHAR SOLANKI, NAMAN SINGH , AASHISH RAWAT IX III POSITION
TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 24.07.2015 JBM PUBLIC SCHOOL VANSH, RIDHAM, HARSHIT- GOLD MEDAL

KISHA, ANTARISH,SOMIL- SILVER MEDAL

PARTH, ANUBHAV, MRIDUL, PREM – BRONZE MEDAL

III – IV GOLD MEDAL

SILVER MEDAL

 

BRONZE MEDAL

1 SUMMER OPEN SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2015
( SCHOOL  GOT FIRST RUNNERUP TROPHY )
26/4/2015 REMAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHININ SEC-3 NEW DELHI TAPISH DAVAS IX 2 GOLD
RITESH SEHRAWAT II 1 GOLD
HARSHIT LAMBA VI 1- GOLD
PARTHJIT IX  1-SILVER  & 1 BRONZE
SUMIT IV 1 BRONZE
KUNAL DAGAR IV 1 SILVER & 1 BRONZE
BHUMI RAJPUT VI 2 BRONZE
AYUSH SAINI IV 1 GOLD
PRAHLAD VI 1 GOLD
DIVYANSH SINGH VI 1 GOLD
DEV GULIA IV 1 BRONZE
ARRUSHI SINGH VI 2 SILVER
RISHAV 3 BRONZE
VIRAT II 1 SILVER
MEET PANWAR IV 1 GOLD
SNEHA III 1 GOLD
ASHISH III 1 GOLD
HARSH DHAKA IX 2 SILVER
RITESH SEHRAWAT III 1 SILVER
ADITYA DALAL VI 1 GOLD
ANSH RATHI VI 1 GOLD &       1 SILVER &    1 BRONZE
2 1ST OPEN SCHOOL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2015
(WON CHAMPIOSHIP TROPHY)
10/5/2015 VIDYA JAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC-6 ROHINI NEW DELHI RUCHIKA 1 BRONZE
SUMIT 1 BRONZE
SHASANK 1 BRONZE
HARSHIT LAMBA 1 GOLD
KUNAL DAGAR 1 GOLD
ADITYA DALAL 1 SILVER
DEV GULIA 1 GOLD
BHAGY ANAND 1 SILVER
PRISHA DUBE 1 SILVER
OM JI 1 BRONZE
ANSH RATHI 1 SILVER
GAURAV 1 BRONZE
ABHISHEK 1 SILVER
JAGRIT 1 SILVER
OM PANDEY 1 BRONZE
REUBEN 1 BRONZE
ROHIT SHARMA 1 GOLD
AYUSH SAINI 1 BRONZE
NEERAJ NAYAN 1 BRONZE
YOGESH KUMAR 1 GOLD
MILIND 1 SILVER
VISHAL TOMAR 1 SILVER
ISHANT 1 BRONZE
SNEHA 1 BRONZE
RITESH SEHRAWAT 1 GOLD
ASHISH 1 BRONZE
MEET PANWAR 1 BRONZE
RAKSHIT 1 BRONZE
PRAHLAD 1 BRONZE
3 INTERSCHOOL ENGLISH DECLAMATION COMPETITION 16/5/2015 PASHMEEN KAUR IX
PRIYANSHU TRIPATHI IX
AYUSH NEEKHAR IX
NIHARIKA JANGRA IX
ARYAN MANNAN IX
S.No COMPETITION NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS VENUE POSITION
1. CLASSICAL DANCE <p “>DIKSHA JOSHI <p “>GAURI DUTT <p “>SHRISHTI SINGH <p “>PAVANI SINGHAL SANCHANA SURESH <p “>ILA SHARMA <p “>SHRISHTY BHALOTHIA <p “>GUNJAN SHARMA <p “>PRISHA DUBE DEEPANSHI NAGARWA <p “>L CLASS8 <p “>TARINI BHASIN <p “>ANUJA MAHARAJ <p “>NIKITA SHAHI

SONAL NAGPAL

CLASS VI-IX JAWAHARLAL NEHRU STADIUM –

ORGANISED BY BOOKLINGS

I POSITION
2. FOLK DANCE ADITI SHARMA

NYSA RAVISH

NISHITA SHARMA PRIYANSHI CHAMOLI

AARUSHI SHAH HARSHITA NAYAK

ISHANA KARKI

JAANVI DAGAR

MUSKAN JAKHAR

RUHINA ARYA

PRACHI BHARDWAJ

AYUSHI SHAH

KHUSHI WALIA

SAARA SIDDIQUI

SANYA NEGI

CLASS VI-VII JAWAHARLAL NEHRU STADIUM –

ORGANISED BY BOOKLINGS

III POSITION
3. GRAFFITY MAKING RITIK

VENNY

MAITRY

KIRAN

MAITHLI

 

CLASS XI-XII JAWAHARLAL NEHRU STADIUM –

ORGANISED BY BOOKLINGS

III POSITION
4. TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP MAHARAJA AGRASAIN BHAWAN, PACSHIM VIHAR 6- GOLD

4 –SILVER

7- BRONZE

5. DRAWING AND PAINTING SACHI VERMA CLASS II SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA II POSITION
6. FANCY DRESS-HINDU MYTHOLOGY ISHA JAIN CLASS V SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA III POSITION
7. HINDI KAVITAVAACHAN KRISH CLASS V SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA III POSITION
8. TECHNICAL PPT PRESENTATION TANSHI

AYUSH

RITURAJ

CLASS X SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA II POSITION
9 FLAMELESS COOKING DIKSHA

KAJAL

CLASS IX SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA I POSITION
10 ENACT A JINGLE AANYA SHARMA CLASS I THE INDIAN HEIGHTS SCHOOL II POSITION
11 STORY TELLING HARSHITA AND MANNAN MAKKAR CLASS IV &  CLASS III QUEEN’S VALLEY SCHOOL III POSITION
12 WAR OF WORDS SAMRIDDHI CLASS V QUEEN’S VALLEY SCHOOL II POSITION
13 KATPUTLI AURTIUM DEEPANSHI, ILA, ANANYA & KOMAL CLASS VI &VII QUEEN’S VALLEY SCHOOL IV POSITION
14 ARTIFACT SHANTANU AND RITU RAJ CLASS IX QUEEN’S VALLEY SCHOOL IV POSITION
15. YOUNG ANGELS DANCE COMPETITION GROUP-I

SHUBH NAGPAL

SWATI

SHAGUN

KANAK

MAYRA SONI

 

UKG -ROSE

LKG DAISY

LKG DAISY

UKG TULIP

LKG LILY

 

DWARKA INTL. SCHOOL

 

I POSITION

II POSITION

III POSITION

IV POSITION

V POSITION

YOUNG ANGELS DANCE COMPETITION GROUP- II

SANCHI

DIVYANSH

DAIVYA

AISH

PEHAL

 

II ROSE

I TULIP

II TULIP

I LOTUS

II JASMINE

 

DWARKA INTL. SCHOOL

 

I POSITION

II POSITION

III POSITION

IV POSITION

V POSITION

YOUNG ANGELS DANCE COMPETITION GROUP- III

TANISHQ

ARNA

DARSHIKA

HARMAN

SHREYA

 

V LILY

III JASMINE

IV TULIP

V DAISY

III DAISY

 

DWARKA INTL. SCHOOL

 

I POSITION

II POSITION

III POSITION

IV POSITION

V POSITION

YOUNG ANGELS DANCE COMPETITION GROUP- IV

SAARA

JAGRIT

DEEPANSHI

ABHISHIV

ARUSHI

 

VII LILY

VI ROSE

VII TULIP

VII ROSE

VI DAISY

 

DWARKA INTL.

SCHOOL

 

I POSITION

II POSITION

III POSITION

IV POSITION

V POSITION