Laurels Of School
๐๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐๐
๐๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐ ๐๐๐๐๐
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐ข๐ซ๐๐ง ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ข๐ง๐๐ข ๐๐จ๐๐ฆ ๐๐๐๐ข๐ญ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ฅ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐ข๐ญ๐ฎ , ๐๐๐ข๐ญ๐ข & ๐๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐ก๐ข๐ซ๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐ฆ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐จ๐ง ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ฅ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ฐ๐๐ซ๐ค๐ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ง๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ก๐จ๐จ๐ฅ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐ก๐ข๐ซ๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐๐ง๐ข๐จ๐ซ ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ฅ๐ฌ ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐ ๐๐ง๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ฅ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ฐ๐๐ซ๐ค๐ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ง๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ก๐จ๐จ๐ฅ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐๐ง๐ข๐จ๐ซ ๐๐จ๐ฒ๐ฌ & ๐๐ก๐ข๐ซ๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐ฎ๐ง๐ข๐จ๐ซ ๐๐จ๐ฒ๐ฌ ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐ ๐๐ง๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. & ๐๐ซ. ๐๐จ๐ฒ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ฐ๐๐ซ๐ค๐ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ง๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ก๐จ๐จ๐ฅ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐๐ฆ๐ข๐ง๐ญ๐จ๐ง ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐จ๐ฒ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ง๐ ๐ฅ๐ข๐ฌ๐ก ๐๐๐๐๐ญ๐, ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ฅ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐ญ๐ฎ๐๐๐ง๐ญ๐ฌ ๐จ๐ ๐๐ฐ๐๐ซ๐ค๐ ๐๐ง๐ญ๐๐ซ๐ง๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ก๐จ๐จ๐ฅ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐ ๐ข๐ซ๐ฌ๐ญ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐๐ฐ๐ฐ๐๐ฅ๐ข ๐๐จ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐๐ญ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ฅ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐๐ก๐ข๐ฃ๐ฒ๐จ๐ญ ๐๐ข๐ง๐ ๐ก ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ง๐ ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ฎ๐ง๐ฃ๐๐๐ข ๐๐จ๐๐ฆ ๐๐๐๐ข๐ญ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง, ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐จ๐ฒ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐๐ง๐ฌ๐ก ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐ก๐ข๐ซ๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ข๐ง๐๐ข ๐๐๐๐ฅ๐๐ฆ๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง , ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐จ๐ฒ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐ง๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ก๐ค๐ & ๐๐ก๐๐ฏ๐ข๐ค๐ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐๐๐๐จ๐ง๐ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ง๐ ๐ฅ๐ข๐ฌ๐ก ๐๐๐๐๐ญ๐ , ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐ข๐ซ๐ฅ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
Arshiya bagged Second Position in Zonal Hindi Debate , category – Sr. Girls
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐๐ซ๐ฌ๐ก๐ข๐ญ & Toyash ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐ ๐ข๐ซ๐ฌ๐ญ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ข๐ง๐๐ข ๐๐๐๐๐ญ๐ , ๐๐๐ญ๐๐ ๐จ๐ซ๐ฒ – ๐๐ซ. ๐๐จ๐ฒ๐ฌ
ZONAL COMPETITION
๐๐ข๐ญ๐๐ฌ๐ก ๐๐ก๐๐ซ๐๐ฐ๐๐ญ ๐๐๐ ๐ ๐๐ ๐ ๐ข๐ซ๐ฌ๐ญ ๐๐จ๐ฌ๐ข๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง ๐ข๐ง ๐ ๐ฅ๐ฒ๐ข๐ง๐ ๐๐๐ฅ๐ฅ ๐๐๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐๐ฅ ๐๐ซ ๐ฅ๐๐ฏ๐๐ฅ ๐ก๐๐ฅ๐ ๐๐ญ ๐๐ฐ๐๐ฅ๐ข๐จ๐ซ.
Olympiad Result
LAURELS OF SCHOOL 2016-17 | |||||
S.NO | DATE | NAME OF THE SCHOOL | EVENT | STUDENT NAME | PRIZE |
1 | 22/04/2016 | SHIKSHA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL | PPT PRESENTATION | DIKSHA | I POSITION |
2 | 22/04/2016 | SHIKSHA BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL | FLAMELESS COOKING | ETTY SHREE | II POSITION |
KANIKA | |||||
3 | 15/07/2016 | ITL , DWARKA | RANG MANCH | SANYA KHAN | I POSITION |
MEHAK MITTAL | |||||
PASHMEEN | |||||
PRATHAM | |||||
DRONE | |||||
SAIZAL | |||||
SHIVA | |||||
KESHAV | |||||
SHUBHAM | |||||
TARINI | |||||
PARAS | |||||
VAIBHAV | |||||
4 | 25/07/2016 | “EUPHONY” INDIAN HEIGHTS | NRITYA MANCHANย ย ย ย ย ย ย ย ย ย (FOLK DANCE) | II POSITION | |
5 | 9/8/2016 | MAXFORT PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA | ORIGAMI | RAJVIR | I POSITION |
6 | 9/8/2016 | MRV PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA | AD-CLAD | PASHMEEN | III POSITION |
MD. AMAAN | |||||
DRONA | |||||
ESHAAN | |||||
7 | 9/8/2016 | MRV PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA | NUKKAD NATAK | SAIZAL | II POSITION |
SHIVA SEHRAWAT | |||||
ARYAN | |||||
SUDARSHANA | |||||
SHIVANI | |||||
KAJAL | |||||
SANIA KHAN | |||||
APRAJITA | |||||
KARTIK | |||||
8 | 13/8/2016 | PARAMOUNT, SEC-23, DWARKA | MOBITECH WIZARD | TOYAM | III POSITION |
BIHUNG | |||||
9 | 23/8/2016 | MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL | ROBOTRONICS | SHANTANU | III POSITION |
KHUSHI | |||||
RADHIKA | |||||
DHRUV | |||||
ANUPAM | |||||
10 | 23/08/2016 | ZONAL JUNIOR | FOLK DANCE COMPETITION | ANGEL BATRA | II POSITION |
ANANYA SRI | |||||
HARMAN KAUR | |||||
NAYSA RAVISH | |||||
SAARA SIDDQUI | |||||
ADITI SHARMA | |||||
ADITI SHARMA | |||||
ISHADEEP | |||||
DIKSHA JOSHI | |||||
SRISHTI SINGH | |||||
SANYA NEGI | |||||
GAURI DUTT | |||||
KOMAL SANGWAN |
Sports result
S.NO. | DATE OF THE EVENT | COMPETITION VENUE | NAME OF THE STUDENT | RESULT |
1 | 6/4/2016 | INTER SCHOOL YOGATHAN CHAMPIONSHIP | GIRLS: ISHA, ASHMI, SAIZAL, SHAGUN, PRAGATI, MANSI BOYS: GOURESH, KARTIK, MOHIL, AMAN, MD. UMAR, SHASWAT | |
2 | 22/4/2016 | INTERSCHOOL LAWN TENNIS SPORTS COMPLEX . DWARKA | KANISHKA, BHUVESH, RUCHIKA, SHREYANSH, TIA, NAYAN, BHAVESH, YASH, HRIYANSH, KARTIKEYA, PARTH, VANSH, MOHIT, DEVANSH, PARI, DHAVI, ANSH, HARSH GOYAL DARSHIKA, HANI,KABEER, AKSHAT | |
3 | 27/4/2016 & 28/4/2016 | INTERSCHOOL LAWN TENNIS SPORTS COMPLEX. | SIYA, PRACHI, KARTIK, DAIVYA, ANUPAM, ANAY, VIDHI, RONAK, VIBHUTI, AANYA, AASHVI, SHORYA, BHAVIK, BHASKAR, JAYANT, HARSHIT, RAKSHIT, YASHIKA, AVANYA,WIMAYA, SHIVAM, YUG, KABEER, UJJAWAL, KARTIK, ANIKET | 6-GOLD 3 SILVER 6 BRONZE 1 TROPHY |
4 | 1/5/2016 | TAEKWONDO 10TH LEO CUP, NARIANA, TAEKWONDO HALL | VANSH CHAUHAN, RIDHAM, ARNAV, GAURANSH, TANMAY, GARVIT, HARDIK, BHOMI, GATIK, PARTH KAUSHIK, SUNNY, YASH MITTAL, UMAR, NANDISH, ANUBHAV, MEHAK, DEVANSH, HARSHIT, PARTH TANDON | 7- GOLD 4- SILVER 4- BRONZE |
5 | 2/5/2016 | FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT, NIRMAL BHARTIA SCHOOL, SEC-14, DWARKA | VEDANT, AKHIL, KAVYA, SHREY, ANIMESH, PARV, SUVNSH, HARSH, ANANT, DEVANSH, KARTIK, NIPUN | III POSITION IN FINALS |
6 | 11/5/2016 | NEW DELHI DISTRICT TAEKWONDO SELECTION | BHOOMI, SUNNY, GARVIT, RIDHAM, KOMAL,EKTA, AKSHI, SUUNY | BHOOMI ,RIDHAM, SUNNY & KOMAL – GOLD MEDALS GARVIT & EKTA – SILVER MEDALS |
7 | 17/07/2016 | NEW DELHI DISTRICT TAEKWONDO SELECTION | AMAN,NAYAN,PARI , YASH MITTAL AND ANSHIV | AMAN, PARI AND YASH- GOLD MEDALS NAYAN-BRONZE |
8 | 03/08/2016 | Taekwondo Championship,Tyagraj Stadium | Bhoomi Sunny Garvit Akshi Aman |
Gold Gold Silver Silver Bronze |
Co-curricular
S.NO. | DATE OF THE EVENT | COMPETITION NAME | COMPETITION VENUE | NAME OF THE STUDENT | RESULT |
1 | 22/04/2016 | PPT- PRESENTATION | N.K. BAGRODIA | DISHA BADETIA | I POSITION |
2 | 15/7/2016 | NUKKAD NATAK | ITL PUBLIC SCHOOL | Class IX & Class X SHIVA SEHRAWAT PRATHAM MEHRA PARAS DRONA TARINI SAIZAL PASHMEEN KAUR MEHAK MITTAL SANIA KHAN ANUPAM |
I POSITION |
3 | 25/07/2016 | FOLK DANCE COMPETITION | INDIAN HEIGHTS | II POSITION |
S.NO | EVENT NAME | DATE | VENUE | PARTICIPANTS | CLASS | POSITION |
BADMINTON ZONAL JR. BOYS | 26/8/2015 | PRAGATI PUBLIC SCHOOL | TUSHAR, PRASHANT, ISH, NAMAN | IX-XII | III POSITION | |
TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP | 18/8/2015 – 19/8/2015 | TYAG RAJ STADIUM | BHOOMI, SUNNY – GOLD
AKSHI – BRONZE |
III-IV | GOLD
BRONZE |
|
TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP | 25/7/2015 | JBM PUBLIC SCHOOL | SUNNY,BHOOMI,SIDHANT,NAYAN,AKSHI-GOLD
EKTA,SATYAM, SHRIYA – SILVER PARI, AKASH, ANSHIV, GARVIT – BRONZE |
II-IV | GOLD
SILVER BRONZE |
|
TABLE TENNIS COMPETITION | 10/8/2015 | NIRMAL BHARTIA SEC-14, DWARKA | UTKARSH
PRIYANSHU DAKSH ISHAN |
VI-VIII | IV POSITION | |
LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP | 5/7/2015 | DDA SPORTS COMPLEX , HARI NAGAR | VANSHIKA,
NAYAN, AAYUSH RIYA,HANI,NAINA
|
III-IV | GOLD
SILVER BRONZE |
|
BADMINTON SANKALP SAHODAYA | 3/7/2015 | N.K. BAGRODIA PUBLIC SCHOOL | TUSHAR SOLANKI, NAMAN SINGH , AASHISH RAWAT | IX | III POSITION | |
TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP | 24.07.2015 | JBM PUBLIC SCHOOL | VANSH, RIDHAM, HARSHIT- GOLD MEDAL
KISHA, ANTARISH,SOMIL- SILVER MEDAL PARTH, ANUBHAV, MRIDUL, PREM – BRONZE MEDAL |
III – IV | GOLD MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL |
|
1 | SUMMER OPEN SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP-2015 ( SCHOOLย GOT FIRST RUNNERUP TROPHY ) |
26/4/2015 | REMAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, ROHININ SEC-3 NEW DELHI | TAPISH DAVAS | IX | 2 GOLD |
RITESH SEHRAWAT | II | 1 GOLD | ||||
HARSHIT LAMBA | VI | 1- GOLD | ||||
PARTHJIT | IX | ย 1-SILVERย & 1 BRONZE | ||||
SUMIT | IV | 1 BRONZE | ||||
KUNAL DAGAR | IV | 1 SILVER & 1 BRONZE | ||||
BHUMI RAJPUT | VI | 2 BRONZE | ||||
AYUSH SAINI | IV | 1 GOLD | ||||
PRAHLAD | VI | 1 GOLD | ||||
DIVYANSH SINGH | VI | 1 GOLD | ||||
DEV GULIA | IV | 1 BRONZE | ||||
ARRUSHI SINGH | VI | 2 SILVER | ||||
RISHAV | 3 BRONZE | |||||
VIRAT | II | 1 SILVER | ||||
MEET PANWAR | IV | 1 GOLD | ||||
SNEHA | III | 1 GOLD | ||||
ASHISH | III | 1 GOLD | ||||
HARSH DHAKA | IX | 2 SILVER | ||||
RITESH SEHRAWAT | III | 1 SILVER | ||||
ADITYA DALAL | VI | 1 GOLD | ||||
ANSH RATHI | VI | 1 GOLD &ย ย ย ย ย ย 1 SILVER &ย ย ย 1 BRONZE | ||||
2 | 1ST OPEN SCHOOL ROLLER SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 (WON CHAMPIOSHIP TROPHY) |
10/5/2015 | VIDYA JAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC-6 ROHINI NEW DELHI | RUCHIKA | 1 BRONZE | |
SUMIT | 1 BRONZE | |||||
SHASANK | 1 BRONZE | |||||
HARSHIT LAMBA | 1 GOLD | |||||
KUNAL DAGAR | 1 GOLD | |||||
ADITYA DALAL | 1 SILVER | |||||
DEV GULIA | 1 GOLD | |||||
BHAGY ANAND | 1 SILVER | |||||
PRISHA DUBE | 1 SILVER | |||||
OM JI | 1 BRONZE | |||||
ANSH RATHI | 1 SILVER | |||||
GAURAV | 1 BRONZE | |||||
ABHISHEK | 1 SILVER | |||||
JAGRIT | 1 SILVER | |||||
OM PANDEY | 1 BRONZE | |||||
REUBEN | 1 BRONZE | |||||
ROHIT SHARMA | 1 GOLD | |||||
AYUSH SAINI | 1 BRONZE | |||||
NEERAJ NAYAN | 1 BRONZE | |||||
YOGESH KUMAR | 1 GOLD | |||||
MILIND | 1 SILVER | |||||
VISHAL TOMAR | 1 SILVER | |||||
ISHANT | 1 BRONZE | |||||
SNEHA | 1 BRONZE | |||||
RITESH SEHRAWAT | 1 GOLD | |||||
ASHISH | 1 BRONZE | |||||
MEET PANWAR | 1 BRONZE | |||||
RAKSHIT | 1 BRONZE | |||||
PRAHLAD | 1 BRONZE | |||||
3 | INTERSCHOOL ENGLISH DECLAMATION COMPETITION | 16/5/2015 | PASHMEEN KAUR | IX | ||
PRIYANSHU TRIPATHI | IX | |||||
AYUSH NEEKHAR | IX | |||||
NIHARIKA JANGRA | IX | |||||
ARYAN MANNAN | IX |
S.No | COMPETITION | NAME OF THE STUDENT | CLASS | VENUE | POSITION |
1. | CLASSICAL DANCE | <p “>DIKSHA JOSHI <p “>GAURI DUTT <p “>SHRISHTI SINGH <p “>PAVANI SINGHAL SANCHANA SURESH <p “>ILA SHARMA <p “>SHRISHTY BHALOTHIA <p “>GUNJAN SHARMA <p “>PRISHA DUBE DEEPANSHI NAGARWA <p “>L CLASS8 <p “>TARINI BHASIN <p “>ANUJA MAHARAJ <p “>NIKITA SHAHI
SONAL NAGPAL |
CLASS VI-IX | JAWAHARLAL NEHRU STADIUM –
ORGANISED BY BOOKLINGS |
I POSITION |
2. | FOLK DANCE | ADITI SHARMA
NYSA RAVISH NISHITA SHARMA PRIYANSHI CHAMOLI AARUSHI SHAH HARSHITA NAYAK ISHANA KARKI JAANVI DAGAR MUSKAN JAKHAR RUHINA ARYA PRACHI BHARDWAJ AYUSHI SHAH KHUSHI WALIA SAARA SIDDIQUI SANYA NEGI |
CLASS VI-VII | JAWAHARLAL NEHRU STADIUM –
ORGANISED BY BOOKLINGS |
III POSITION |
3. | GRAFFITY MAKING | RITIK
VENNY MAITRY KIRAN MAITHLI
|
CLASS XI-XII | JAWAHARLAL NEHRU STADIUM –
ORGANISED BY BOOKLINGS |
III POSITION |
4. | TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP | MAHARAJA AGRASAIN BHAWAN, PACSHIM VIHAR | 6- GOLD
4 โSILVER 7- BRONZE |
||
5. | DRAWING AND PAINTING | SACHI VERMA | CLASS II | SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA | II POSITION |
6. | FANCY DRESS-HINDU MYTHOLOGY | ISHA JAIN | CLASS V | SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA | III POSITION |
7. | HINDI KAVITAVAACHAN | KRISH | CLASS V | SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA | III POSITION |
8. | TECHNICAL PPT PRESENTATION | TANSHI
AYUSH RITURAJ |
CLASS X | SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA | II POSITION |
9 | FLAMELESS COOKING | DIKSHA
KAJAL |
CLASS IX | SHIKSHA BHARTI SCHOOL, DWARKA | I POSITION |
10 | ENACT A JINGLE | AANYA SHARMA | CLASS I | THE INDIAN HEIGHTS SCHOOL | II POSITION |
11 | STORY TELLING | HARSHITA AND MANNAN MAKKAR | CLASS IV &ย CLASS III | QUEEN’S VALLEY SCHOOL | III POSITION |
12 | WAR OF WORDS | SAMRIDDHI | CLASS V | QUEEN’S VALLEY SCHOOL | II POSITION |
13 | KATPUTLI AURTIUM | DEEPANSHI, ILA, ANANYA & KOMAL | CLASS VI &VII | QUEEN’S VALLEY SCHOOL | IV POSITION |
14 | ARTIFACT | SHANTANU AND RITU RAJ | CLASS IX | QUEEN’S VALLEY SCHOOL | IV POSITION |
15. | YOUNG ANGELS DANCE COMPETITION | GROUP-I
SHUBH NAGPAL SWATI SHAGUN KANAK MAYRA SONI |
UKG -ROSE LKG DAISY LKG DAISY UKG TULIP LKG LILY |
DWARKA INTL. SCHOOL |
I POSITION II POSITION III POSITION IV POSITION V POSITION |
YOUNG ANGELS DANCE COMPETITION | GROUP- II
SANCHI DIVYANSH DAIVYA AISH PEHAL |
II ROSE I TULIP II TULIP I LOTUS II JASMINE |
DWARKA INTL. SCHOOL |
I POSITION II POSITION III POSITION IV POSITION V POSITION |
|
YOUNG ANGELS DANCE COMPETITION | GROUP- III
TANISHQ ARNA DARSHIKA HARMAN SHREYA |
V LILY III JASMINE IV TULIP V DAISY III DAISY |
DWARKA INTL. SCHOOL |
I POSITION II POSITION III POSITION IV POSITION V POSITION |
|
YOUNG ANGELS DANCE COMPETITION | GROUP- IV
SAARA JAGRIT DEEPANSHI ABHISHIV ARUSHI |
VII LILY VI ROSE VII TULIP VII ROSE VI DAISY |
DWARKA INTL. SCHOOL |
I POSITION II POSITION III POSITION IV POSITION V POSITION |